Click to Download our Privacy Policy

 

Last modified: 6/26/2020

 

Introduction

MoneyVerbs (“Company” or ”We”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy. This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the Site www.moneyverbs.com or use our mobile application (our “Site”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information. This Policy applies to information collected on or through the Site. It does not apply to information collected by us offline or through any other means. By choosing to access or use the Site, you agree to the terms of this Policy, and our use, sharing or disclosure of information as described below or in any revisions to this Policy. If you do not agree with the practices described in this Policy, do not use the Site. 

Please read this Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not use our Site. This Policy may change from time to time, and it is our practice to pose changes we make on this page. Your continued use of this Site after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the Policy periodically for updates. 

 

Children Under the Age of 13

Our Site is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@MoneyVerbs.com.

 

Information Collection

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Site, including information:

  • By which you may be personally identified, such as name, e-mail address, date of birth, telephone number, or and any other identifier by which you may be contacted online or offline (“personal information”);

  • That is about you but individually does not identify you, such as:

    • Information about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Site, and usage details.

    • About your smartphone connectivity provider, internet connection, the equipment you use to access the Site, and details regarding your usage of the Site. 

  • Records and copies of correspondence, if you contact us. 

 

We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.

  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.

  • From third parties. 

 

Information you provide to us: 

The information we collect on or through our Site may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Site. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Site, or requesting support or information regarding our services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Site.

  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email address), if you contact us.

  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Site and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Site.

  • Your search queries on the Site.

 

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies:  

As you navigate through and interact with our Site, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Site, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Site.

  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

 

The information we collect automatically may be only statistical data and may not include personal information, but we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Site and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.

  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Site according to your individual interests.

  • Speed up your searches.

  • Recognize you when you return to our Site.

 

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Site. 

  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Site may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Site. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.

  • Web Beacons. Pages of our the Site and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit MoneyVerbs, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related Site statistics. 

 

We do not respond to “do-not-track” signals or other mechanisms that allow users to signal their preferences on the collection of their personal information over time and across third-party Sites or online services. Our Site and app do not monitor for or adjust any use as the result of “do-not-track” signals.

Our Site may also use third party analytics vendors such as Google Analytics. Please click here for more information about how data is collected and processed in connection with the Google Analytics service: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners. We and our third party vendors or partners use analytics data for a variety of purposes, such as to improve the design and content of our Site and understand what users like to see.

 

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Site and its contents to you.

  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.

  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

  • To provide you with notices about your account, including expiration and renewal notices.

  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.

  • To notify you about changes to our Site or any products or services we offer or provide though it.

  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.

  • For any other purpose with your consent.

 

We may also use your information to contact you about our own services that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please check the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data the order registration form/adjust your user preferences in your account profile.

 

Use and Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction. 

We may use the information we collect about you, including personal information, to: To our subsidiaries and affiliates.

  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.

  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of MoneyVerb’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by MoneyVerbs about our Site users is among the assets transferred.

  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it. 

  • Carry out our obligations and enforce our rights and protect our interests and those of third parties.

  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information, or for which you have given us explicit consent.

 

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including responding to any government or regulatory request.

  • To enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.

  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of MoneyVerbs or others.

 

We may use aggregated or de-identified information that does not identify you personally for any legal business purpose. 

 

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information: 

  • Tracking Technologies and Advertising. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this site may then be inaccessible or not function properly.

 

We do not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) on the NAI’s Site.

 

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

If you would like to update or correct your personal information, go to your user profile or account page. You may also send us an email at info@MoneyVerbs.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. In each such case, you must clearly identify the information that you wish to have changed or clearly indicate that you wish to have your personal information removed from our database. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

Certain Canadian laws, including Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ((S.C. 2000, c. 5) (“PIPEDA”), provide certain rights to Canadian residents including the right to request information from an organization about the existence, use or disclosure of such resident’s personal information, to request access to that information, and to challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and have it amended as appropriate. If you are a Canadian resident and would like to make a request regarding your information that under our control, please contact us at using the contact information provided below. We will attempt to respond to your request within a reasonable time. Such response will be at minimal or no cost to you.

Data Security

MoneyVerbs has implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls on AWS infrastructure. 

 

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have a password for access to certain parts of our Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. Do not share your password with anyone. The information you share in public areas may be viewed by any user of the Site.

Although we do our best to protect your personal information, unfortunately, we cannot guarantee the security of the transmission of information via the internet. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site.

Based in the United States

We are an entity located in the United States, and the servers and other technology supporting the operations of this Site may be located in the United States. If you submit any personal information to us through the Site (for example, if you provide your email in order to contact us) you understand that you are voluntarily consenting to the transmission of such information to an organization in the United States and your information will be stored and processed in the United States. We agree only to be subject to applicable U.S. laws and not to the laws of any other country or region.  

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at: info@MoneyVerbs.com.

 

Click to Download our Terms of Use

Last Modified:  6/26/2020

These Terms of Use (“Terms”) are an agreement between you and MoneyVerbs, Inc. (“MoneyVerbs” or “we”) and govern your access to and use of any MoneyVerbs website, mobile application or content (the “Site”). Please read these Terms carefully before accessing or using the Site. By accessing and/or using the Site, or clicking any button to indicate your consent, you accept and agree to be bound by these Terms, just as if you had agreed to these Terms in writing. If you do not agree to these Terms, do not use the Site.

MoneyVerbs may amend the Terms from time to time. Unless we provide a delayed effective date, all amendments will be effective upon posting of such updated Terms. Your continued access to or use of the Site after such posting constitutes your consent to be bound by the amended Terms.

The MoneyVerbs Privacy Policy is hereby incorporated by reference. Please read the Privacy Policy for information relating to our collection, use, and dissemination of your personal information. 

YOUR ACCOUNT

To enjoy full access to the Site, you may need to sign up for a user account. Your MoneyVerbs account is personal to you. You agree that the information you provide to MoneyVerbs at sign up and at all other times will be true, accurate, current, and complete and that you will keep this information accurate and up-to-date at all times. You are solely responsible for all activity that occurs under your account, including any activity by unauthorized users. To use the Site you must have access to the internet and may be required to download an MoneyVerbs mobile application to use some or all of the MoneyVerbs features. You are solely responsible for providing your own access (e.g., computer, mobile device, internet connection, etc.) to the Site.

You understand and agree that, at any time and without prior notice MoneyVerbs may (1) terminate, cancel, deactivate, disable, delete and/or suspend your account, or your access to or use of the Site (or any portion thereof) and/or (2) discontinue, disable, suspend, modify or alter any aspect, feature or policy of the Site. Upon any termination or otherwise, we may immediately deactivate your account and all related information and/or bar any further access to your account information and the Site. MoneyVerbs shall have no liability for, and you shall have no recourse for, any such termination or deactivation. You agree that MoneyVerbs will not be liable to you or any third party for any termination or modification to the service regardless of the reason for such termination or modification. 

PROHIBITED CONDUCT

Without limiting the prohibitions and restrictions found elsewhere throughout the Terms, you agree not to:

  • Harass, threaten, stalk, disrupt or defraud MoneyVerbs or any other person, or otherwise create or contribute to an unsafe, harassing, threatening or disruptive environment;

  • Reproduce, modify, prepare derivative works based upon, distribute, license, lease, sell, resell, transfer, publicly display, publicly perform, transmit, stream, broadcast, use for commercial purposes or otherwise exploit any portion of the Site;

  • Misrepresent the source, identity, or content of information transmitted via the Site, including deleting the copyright or other proprietary rights or notices from any portion of the Site;

  • Upload material (e.g. virus) that is damaging to computer systems or data of MoneyVerbs or users of the Site or otherwise use the Site in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden, or impair it or interfere with any other party’s use and enjoyment of the Site;

  • Upload copyrighted material that is not your own or that you do not have the legal right to make available to others;

  • Upload or send pornographic, threatening, embarrassing, hateful, racially or ethnically insulting, libelous, or otherwise inappropriate content;

  • Mirror or frame any portion of the Site;

  • Cause or launch any programs or scripts for the purpose of scraping, indexing, surveying, or otherwise data mining any portion of the Site or unduly burdening or hindering the operation and/or functionality of any aspect of the Site;

  • Make unsolicited offers, advertisements, proposals, or send junk mail or “spam” to users;

  • Remove, circumvent, disable, damage or otherwise interfere with security-related features of the Site;

  • Obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available through the Site;

  • Modify the Site in any manner or form;

  • Use the Site for or in connection with any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these Terms.

 

MoneyVerbs reserves the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in its sole discretion.

LOCATED IN THE U.S.

The availability of all or part of our Site may be limited based on geographic or other criteria as we may establish from time to time. You further understand that the Site may not be available in every geographic location.

MONEYVERBS CURRENTLY OPERATES IN THE UNITED STATES. THESE TERMS ARE ONLY APPLICABLE TO USERS IN THE U.S. BY USING THE SITE, YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE A RESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES AND HAVE NOT BEEN PREVIOUSLY SUSPENDED OR REMOVED. THOSE WHO CHOOSE TO ACCESS THE SITE DO SO AT THEIR OWN INITIATIVE AND ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE WITH ALL LOCAL RULES INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, RULES ABOUT THE INTERNET, DATA, EMAIL OR OTHER ELECTRONIC MESSAGES, OR PRIVACY.

USER CONTENT

The Site provides certain features which enable users to submit, post, and share content, which may include without limitation text, graphic and pictorial works, or any other content submitted by you and other users (“User Content”). MoneyVerbs does not guarantee any anonymity or confidentiality with respect to any User Content, and strongly recommends that you think carefully about what you upload to, share with or make accessible. You understand and agree that User Content may be made public without any additional notice to or consent by you and you should assume that any person (whether or not a user of MoneyVerbs’ platform), may read or have access to your User Content. MoneyVerbs is not responsible for the use or disclosure of any information that you disclose in connection with User Content, including any personal information. User Content is displayed for information purposes only and reflects the opinions of the person making the submission. They are not controlled by, and may not reflect the opinion of, MoneyVerbs. You understand that all User Content is the sole responsibility of the person from whom such User Submission originated. This means that you, and not MoneyVerbs, are entirely responsible for all User Content.

 

MoneyVerbs makes no representations that it will publish or make available on the Site any User Content, and reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to refuse to allow any User Content on the Site, or to edit or remove any User Content at any time with or without notice. Without limiting the generality of the preceding sentence, MoneyVerbs may remove User Content upon receipt of a compliant takedown notice. MoneyVerbs may, but is not obligated to, monitor and edit or remove any activity or content, in whole or in part, including but not limited to content that MoneyVerbs determines in its sole discretion to violate the standards of this Site. MoneyVerbs takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any User Content.

 

You retain all your ownership rights in original aspects of your User Content. By submitting User Content to MoneyVerbs, you hereby grant MoneyVerbs and its affiliates, sublicensees, partners, designees, and assignees of the Site (collectively, the “MoneyVerbs Licensees”) a worldwide, non-exclusive, fully paid-up, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, sublicensable, and transferable license to use, reproduce (including by making mechanical reproductions), distribute, modify, adapt, translate, prepare derivative works of, publicly display, publish, publicly perform, and otherwise exploit your User Content and derivatives thereof in connection with the Site and MoneyVerbs’s (and its successors’) business, for any purpose, including, without limitation, for marketing, promoting, and redistributing part or all of the Site (and derivative works thereof), in any media formats and through any media channels now known or hereafter discovered or developed.

You are solely responsible for your own User Content and the consequences of posting, sharing, displaying, publishing them or otherwise making them available. In connection with User Content, you affirm, represent, and warrant that: (i) you own, or have the necessary licenses, rights, consents, and permissions to use and authorize MoneyVerbs to use all patent, trademark, copyright, or other proprietary rights in and to your User Content to enable inclusion and use of your User Content in the manner contemplated by MoneyVerbs and these Terms, and to grant the rights and license set forth above, and (ii) your User Content, MoneyVerbs or any MoneyVerbs Licensee’s use of such User Content pursuant to these Terms, and MoneyVerbs or any of MoneyVerbs Licensee’s exercise of the license rights set forth above, do not and will not (a) infringe, violate, or misappropriate any third-party right, including any copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, moral right, privacy right, right of publicity, or any other intellectual property or proprietary right; (b) contain any material that is illegal, threatening, obscene, racist, defamatory, libelous, hateful, pornographic, purposely false or otherwise injurious to third parties, promotional in nature, promotes any illegal activity or harm to groups or individuals, or consists of or contain software, computer viruses, commercial solicitation, political campaigning, chain letters, mass mailings, any form of “spam” or references to illegal activity, malpractice or false advertising; (c) violate any applicable law or regulation or these Terms or; (d) exploits minors; or (e) require obtaining a license from or paying fees or royalties to you or any third party for the exercise of any rights granted in these Terms, including, by way of example and not limitation, the payment of any royalties to any copyright owners, including any royalties to any agency, collection society, or other entity that administers such rights on behalf of others.

You understand that when using the Site, you may be exposed to User Content from a variety of sources and that MoneyVerbs does not endorse and is not responsible for the accuracy, usefulness, safety, or intellectual property rights of or relating to such User Content. You further understand and acknowledge that you may be exposed to User Content that is inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable. YOU AGREE TO WAIVE, AND HEREBY DO WAIVE, ANY LEGAL OR EQUITABLE RIGHTS OR REMEDIES YOU HAVE OR MAY HAVE AGAINST MONEYVERBS WITH RESPECT THERETO.

In the event of infringing or other illegal activities, we have no obligation to, but reserve the right to terminate access to the Site and remove all content submitted by any persons who are found to be infringers. Any suspected illegal activity may be referred to appropriate law enforcement authorities. These remedies are in addition to any other remedies MoneyVerbs may have at law or in equity.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The content, recordings, visual interfaces, graphics, design, compilation, information, computer code, products, software (including any downloadable software), or any music, images, video, text, services, and all other material or elements of or available through the Site provided by MoneyVerbs (“Content”) are protected by the intellectual property laws of the United States and other countries, and international conventions. Except for User Content, all Content contained on the Site is the copyrighted property of MoneyVerbs or other third-party licensors. All trademarks, service marks, and trade names are proprietary to MoneyVerbs or other third-party licensors and may not be used in connection with any product or service or in any manner that is likely to cause confusion as to our endorsement, affiliation or sponsorship of any person, product or service. Except as expressly authorized by MoneyVerbs, you agree not to sell, license, distribute, copy, modify, download, record, publicly perform or display, transmit, publish, edit, adapt, create derivative works from, or otherwise make unauthorized use of the Content and may only access the Content for your personal, non-commercial use. In the event that Content is downloaded to your computer or mobile phone, you do not obtain any ownership interest in such Content. All rights not expressly granted in these Terms are reserved. MoneyVerbs and/or the owners of the Content may, from time to time, remove Content from the Site without notice.

You agree that you will not, for any reason whatsoever, reverse engineer, decompile, disassemble, or otherwise tamper with any security components, usage rules or other protection measures applicable to the Site or Content.

The Site, including all Content, are provided “as-is” and “as available” without warranties of any kind from MoneyVerbs or any owners of Content. To the full extent permissible by applicable law, MoneyVerbs and all owners of Content disclaim all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. Neither MoneyVerbs nor any owner of Content warrants that the Site or any software, Content, information, materials or products included on or otherwise made available to you through the Site are free of viruses or other harmful components.

If you provide MoneyVerbs with any comments, bug reports, feedback, or modifications proposed or suggested by you to the Site (“Feedback”), MoneyVerbs shall have the right to use such Feedback at its discretion, including, but not limited to the incorporation of such suggested changes into the Site. You hereby grant MoneyVerbs a perpetual, irrevocable, nonexclusive license under all rights necessary to incorporate and use your Feedback for any purpose without notice to, consent by or compensation to you or any third party.

The Site may include links or access to other web sites or services (“Linked Sites”) solely as a convenience to users. MoneyVerbs does not endorse any such Linked Sites, or the information, material, products, or services contained on other linked sites or accessible through other Linked Sites. Furthermore, MoneyVerbs makes no express or implied warranties with regard to the information, material, products, or services that are contained on or accessible through linked sites. ACCESS AND USE OF LINKED SITES IS SOLELY AT YOUR OWN RISK.

DISCLAIMERS

Your personal financial situation is unique, and any information obtained through MoneyVerbs may not be appropriate for your situation. Accordingly, before making any final decisions or implementing any financial strategy, you should consider obtaining additional information and advice from your accountant or other financial advisors who are fully aware of your individual circumstances. The Site is provided as a convenience and is not intended to be used to replace any other decisioning method or tool that you use and should not be used to provided financial services to third parties, such as clients or customers.

THE INFORMATION FOUND ON THE SITE IS INFORMATIONAL AND DOES NOT CONSTITUTE ANY RECOMMENDATION OR LEGAL, TAX, OR FINANCIAL ADVICE. MONEYVERBS IS NOT A FINANCIAL PLANNER, BROKER, OR ADVISOR. THE SITE IS INTENDED ONLY TO ASSIST YOU IN YOUR UNDERSTANDING OF FINANCIAL ORGANIZATION AND DECISION-MAKING AND IS BROAD AND GENERAL IN SCOPE.  

MONEYVERBS DOES NOT HOLD ANY RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY FOR ANY ACTIONS TAKEN BY YOU EITHER DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY AS A RESULT OF USING ANY PORTION OF THE SITE. 

ALL ASPECTS OF OR CONTENT OR FEATURES AVAILABLE THROUGH THE SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, MONEYVERBS DISCLAIMS AND EXCLUDES ALL WARRANTIES, WHETHER STATUTORY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT OF PROPRIETARY RIGHTS.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PROVIDED BY LAW, IN NO EVENT WILL THE COLLECTIVE LIABILITY OF MONEYVERBS AND ITS AFFILIATES, AND THEIR LICENSORS, SERVICE PROVIDERS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, OFFICERS, AND DIRECTORS, TO ANY PARTY (REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF ACTION, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, OR OTHERWISE) EXCEED $50.

 

The limitation of liability set out above does not apply to liability resulting from our gross negligence or willful misconduct.

Your correspondence or business dealings with, or participation in promotions of, third parties found on or through the Site are solely between you and such third party. YOU AGREE THAT MONEYVERBS WILL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE OF ANY SORT INCURRED AS THE RESULT OF ANY SUCH DEALINGS OR AS THE RESULT OF THE PRESENCE OF SUCH THIRD PARTIES ON THE SITE.

CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS SET FORTH IN THESE TERMS MIGHT NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS. TO THE EXTENT ANY DISCLAIMER OR LIMITATION OF LIABILITY DOES NOT APPLY, ALL APPLICABLE EXPRESS, IMPLIED, AND STATUTORY WARRANTIES WILL BE LIMITED IN DURATION TO A PERIOD OF 30 DAYS AFTER THE DATE ON WHICH YOU FIRST USED THE SITE, AND NO WARRANTIES SHALL APPLY AFTER SUCH PERIOD.

 

GENERAL

These Terms shall be governed in all respects by the laws of the State of Minnesota, without regard to conflict of law provisions Any legal suit, action or proceeding arising out of, or related to, these Terms of Use or the Site shall be instituted exclusively in the federal courts of the United States or the courts of the State of Minnesota. 

If any provision of these Terms shall be unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then that provision will be deemed severable from these Terms and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions. The heading references herein are for convenience purposes only, do not constitute a part of these Terms, and will not be deemed to limit or affect any of the provisions hereof.  may assign our rights and obligations under these Terms. The Terms will inure to the benefit of our successors, assigns and licensees.

 

You agree that we may communicate with you through any and all contact information and methods you provide to us. In the event that MoneyVerbs waives a breach of any provision of these Terms, such waiver will not be construed as a continuing waiver of other breaches of the same nature or other provisions of these Terms and will in no manner affect the right of MoneyVerbs to enforce the same at a later time. Further, in the event we choose to grant an exception to these Terms, any such exception is in our sole discretion and does not entitle you or anyone else to any exceptions in the future for similar circumstances. 

 

Unless otherwise agreed to in writing by MoneyVerbs, these Terms and our Privacy Policy constitute the sole and entire agreement between you and MoneyVerbs with respect to the Site and supersede all prior and contemporaneous understandings, agreements, representations and warranties, both written and oral, with respect to the Site.

 

All feedback, comments, requests for technical support and other communications relating to the Site should be directed to: info@MoneyVerbs.com

 
Full Gradients-04.png

Let's get in touch.

  • Instagram
MV Logo 1.png

521 South 7th St. Unit 709, Minneapolis, MN 55415

© 2020 by MoneyVerbs Proudly created with Wix.com

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions

app store buttons-01.png
app store buttons-02.png
blue-seal-293-61-bbb-1000037927.png